Accident Summary Nr: 201572880 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Falling Pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308997105 | 05/12/2005 | 4213 | 484121 | Don Hagan & Sons, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a truck driver, was at destination with load of 24-in. steel pipe for delivery on the construction site. The truck was being unloaded with fork truck and Employee #1 was struck by a falling pipe and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308997105 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |