Accident Summary Nr: 201572435 - Employee shot himself
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306370230 | 05/22/2003 | 9221 | 922120 | U.S. Department Of Commerce - Oig |
Abstract: On May 21, 2003, Employee #1 died of a self-inflicted gunshot wound, at his federal duty station. The Denver Police determined that the gun shot was not an accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306370230 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |