Accident Summary Nr: 201572286 - Employee Is Killed in Fall Off Tower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304983588 | 01/09/2003 | 8711 | 541330 | Jt3 Llc |
Abstract: On January 8, 2003, Employee #1 was climbing a communications tower, without fall protection, and he fell 25 feet and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304983588 | Fatality | Concussion | Electronic repairers, communica. & indus. equip. |