Accident Summary Nr: 201571015 - Concrete Form Fell Killing Employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303680581 | 12/11/2001 | 3272 | 0 | Copeland Enterprises Inc |
Abstract: On December 11, 2001, Employee #1 was operating an air wrench and crane while stripping concrete forms. A large form, which was not attached to the crane or otherwise braced, was released and fell on Employee #1, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303680581 | Fatality | Other | Carpenters |