Accident Summary Nr: 201570686 - Employee killed when crushed by falling forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116114273 | 11/17/1999 | 7699 | 0 | U. S. Liftruck Corporation |
Abstract: On November 12, 1999, an employee working at Sutherland Lumber jacked up a forklift to service it. When he crawled under the forklift, it slipped off the jack and he was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116114273 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |