Accident Summary Nr: 201570421 - Employee Dies When Pinned Between Truck and Dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302766035 | 07/08/1999 | 2097 | 0 | Ac Ice Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 died when he was pinned between a truck and a dock. He and another employee were guiding a driver of a tractor/trailer truck into a loading dock. As the truck neared the dock, Employee #1 walked between the truck and the dock. He was killed when he became pinned between the truck and the dock.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302766035 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |