Accident Summary Nr: 201570264 - Employee killed when struck by another employee's car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302066063 | 03/03/1998 | 7381 | 0 | Twin City Security |
Abstract: At about 3:50 a.m., Employee #1, who was working as a security guard inside an automobile rental facility, was hit by a vehicle driven by an employee of the facility. Employee #1 sustained a concussion and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302066063 | Fatality | Concussion | Protective service occupations, n.e.c. |