Accident Summary Nr: 201563095 - Employee Is Killed by Carbon Monoxide Poisoning

Accident Summary Nr: 201563095 -- Report ID: 0854910 -- Event Date: 03/05/2014
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31741566903/25/20147373541512Wasatch Technology Group

Abstract: On March 5, 2014, Employee #1 was found by police after a missing person report. He had cooked his lunch in a small BBQ. He then left the area and was found dead. The cause of his death was determined to be due to carbon monoxide poisoning.

Keywords: INHALATION, POISONING, OVEREXPOSURE, CARBON MONOXIDE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 317415669 Fatality Poisoning(Systemic) Computer programmers