Accident Summary Nr: 201562774 - Employee Is Killed When Arm, Neck and Head Is Crushed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315879114 | 04/23/2012 | 3999 | 621999 | Minerals 4 Health |
Abstract: On April 23, 2012, Employee #1 was cleaning out of the cab of the backhoe. The hydraulics came down causing the employee's right arm, head and neck to be crushed between the cab of the backhoe and the hydraulic arm. The employee died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315879114 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |