Accident Summary Nr: 201562386 - Worker Is Killed When Struck by Pipe
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312412588 | 11/13/2009 | 1321 | 211112 | Clear Creek Cbm Llc |
Abstract: On November 12, 2009, a worker was apparently struck and killed by a pipe as he was unloading it from a truck. There were no witnesses. The investigation revealed that he was not an employee.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312412588 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |