Accident Summary Nr: 201561974 - Employee Dies of a Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310457569 | 09/27/2007 | 2434 | 337110 | Hurco Design & Manufacturing |
Abstract: On September 27, 2007, Employee #1 fainted while installing cabinets and was pronounce dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310457569 | Fatality | Other | Cabinet makers and bench carpenters |