Accident Summary Nr: 201561883 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310456017 | 06/05/2007 | 7011 | 721110 | Worldmark By Wydham |
Abstract: On June 2, 2007, Employee #1 was making up a bed in a hotel room on the second floor. He fell onto the floor and died of an apparent heart attack. .
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310456017 | Fatality | Other | Housekeepers and butlers |