Accident Summary Nr: 201561883 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 201561883 -- Report ID: 0854910 -- Event Date: 06/02/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31045601706/05/20077011721110Worldmark By Wydham

Abstract: On June 2, 2007, Employee #1 was making up a bed in a hotel room on the second floor. He fell onto the floor and died of an apparent heart attack. .

Keywords: HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST, FALL, HOUSEKEEPING, HOTEL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310456017 Fatality Other Housekeepers and butlers