Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 201561511 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack on Job
Accident Summary Nr: 201561511 -- Report ID: 0854910 -- Event Date: 12/06/2005
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 309165801 | 12/12/2005 | 1771 | 238110 | Teamworks Professional Services Inc. |
Abstract:
On December 6, 2005, Employee #1 was at a job site where precast concrete work was being performed. He died when he had a heart attack before beginning his work activities.
Keywords:
HEART, CPR, CARDIAC ARREST, PRECAST, CONCRETE
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Commercial building |
New project or new addition |
$1,000,000 to $5,000,000 |
1 |
14 |
X |
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
309165801 |
|
|
Fatality |
Other |
Construction trades, n.e.c. |