Accident Summary Nr: 201561503 - Employee Is Struck by Automobile and Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309165793 | 12/12/2005 | 9131 | 921140 | Ogden City Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working as a school crossing guard and was stuck by an automobile. Employee #1 later died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309165793 | Fatality | Other | Crossing guards |