Accident Summary Nr: 201561313 - Employee Commits Suicide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306620410 | 05/11/2005 | 5311 | 452111 | Shopko Stores #91 |
Abstract: At approximately 5:00 a.m. on May 5, 2005, Employee #1, the maintenance supervisor, was found by another employee after he had hung himself by the neck. Employee #1 committed suicide.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306620410 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, mechanics and repairers |