Accident Summary Nr: 201561156 - Employee found dead of natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 201561156 -- Report ID: 0854910 -- Event Date: 08/11/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30661584008/16/20047032721214J.B. Ranch Inc

Abstract: On August 11, 2004, Employee #1, a ranch manager, was found dead of natural causes outside of his truck on a roadside on the hunting ranch.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, CARDIAC ARREST, TRUCK, RESPIRATORY TRACT, GUIDE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306615840 Fatality Other Guides