Accident Summary Nr: 201560901 - Employee is killed in shooting
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305401770 | 01/09/2004 | 1741 | 238140 | Prestige Exteriors |
Abstract: At approximately 11:47 a.m. on January 9, 2004, Employee #1 was shot in his face and right shoulder during an alleged argument with a coworker over money. Employee #1 was discovered inside his pickup truck that was located in a subdivision. He was transported to American Fork Hospital where he was pronounced dead. This investigation was deferred to the local law enforcement for criminal investigation.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 1 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305401770 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |