Accident Summary Nr: 201560885 - Employee dies from heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 201560885 -- Report ID: 0854910 -- Event Date: 12/26/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30540170501/02/20045051423510Steel Encounters Inc

Abstract: On December 26, 2003, Employee #1 was permitted to leave work early due to a heavy snow storm. As Employee #1 was walking across his employer's parking lot, to his car, he suffered from a heart attack. Employee #1 died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST, CARDIOVASC DISEASE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305401705 Fatality Other General office clerks