Accident Summary Nr: 201560885 - Employee dies from heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305401705 | 01/02/2004 | 5051 | 423510 | Steel Encounters Inc |
Abstract: On December 26, 2003, Employee #1 was permitted to leave work early due to a heavy snow storm. As Employee #1 was walking across his employer's parking lot, to his car, he suffered from a heart attack. Employee #1 died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305401705 | Fatality | Other | General office clerks |