Accident Summary Nr: 201560174 - EMPLOYEE INJURED ESCAPING AN OIL FIRE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126785419 | 03/20/1998 | 1311 | 0 | Inland Production Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 received minor injuries and a mild concussion while escaping an oil fire in a berm area surrounding oil storage tanks located at a pump well site. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126785419 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Not specified mechanics and repairers |