Accident Summary Nr: 201523933 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315809301 | 08/26/2011 | 0783 | 561730 | Elmer'S Landscaping |
Abstract: On August 26, 2011, Employee #1 was working in an oak tree and tried to throw a harness line around a branch. He slipped from the tree, and fell 20 feet, striking his chin on a stone wall and injuring his left forearm. He was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315809301 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |