Accident Summary Nr: 201523800 - Employee Is Injured in Mower Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123192833 | 06/14/2011 | 8999 | 811310 | Nature & Scents Llc |
Abstract: On May 27, 2011, an employee was operating a Scag Tiger Cat mower, when he hit a bump and bottle in the wet grass. The employee then removed his handles and seat belt and slipped off the mower on the right side resulting in laceration to his left foot.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123192833 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |