Accident Summary Nr: 201523529 - Employee Is Killed When Stabbed by Patron
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314295601 | 05/25/2010 | 5813 | 722410 | Doran'S Inc. |
Abstract: On May, 24, 2010, Employee #1 was a bartender. There was an argument or disagreement between Employee #1 and a female patron. The patron stabbed Employee #1 with a knife, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314295601 | Fatality | Other | Bartenders |