Accident Summary Nr: 201523438 - Employee Cuts His Wrist with Chainsaw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314066697 | 03/16/2010 | 0783 | 561730 | Tellez, Llc |
Abstract: On March 15, 2010, Employee #1 had climbed approximately 39 ft up a tree. While attempting to cut a limb, he cut his left wrist with the chainsaw. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314066697 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |