Accident Summary Nr: 201523420 - Employee is injured from fall off a concrete form
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314066606 | 03/12/2010 | 1611 | 237310 | Walsh Construction Company |
Abstract: On March 12th, 2010 Employee #1 of Walsh Construction Company, fell less than 17 ft. to the ground while working from a concrete form. Employee #1 sustained multiple leg fractures.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge | New project or new addition | $20,000,000 and over | 17 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 314066606 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 17 feet Cause: Forming Fatality Cause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |