Accident Summary Nr: 201523149 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311931968 | 05/29/2008 | 0783 | 561730 | Suburban Farmer Company |
Abstract: On May 28, 2008, Employee #1 was tied into a 39-foot-long tree that was supported by a cable. While preparing to cut a portion of the tree, Employee #1 cut the cable. When the tree fell, Employee #1 fell with it and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311931968 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |