Accident Summary Nr: 201523040 - Employee Is Crushed and Killed by Falling Plywood

Accident Summary Nr: 201523040 -- Report ID: 0111500 -- Event Date: 11/18/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31154913311/18/20078221611310Yale University, Repertory Theatre

Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed to death by falling plywood. Once the inspection progressed, it was determined that the individual who was killed was a student at a local university and not an employee.

Keywords: HEAD, STRUCK AGAINST, CONCUSSION, FALLING OBJECT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311549133 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported