Accident Summary Nr: 201522943 - Employee's Foot Is Injured When Struck by Forklift Forks

Accident Summary Nr: 201522943 -- Report ID: 0111500 -- Event Date: 05/29/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10917638805/30/20074222493120Connecticut Freezers, Inc.

Abstract: On May 29, 2007, Employee #1 was operating a powered industrial vehicle. He was injured when he was struck in the foot by the forks of another powered industrial vehicle.

Keywords: IND TRK OPERATOR, WORK RULES, COLLISION, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, MECH MAT HANDLING, STRUCK BY, FOOT, PUNCTURE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109176388 Non Hospitalized injury Puncture Occupation not reported