Accident Summary Nr: 201522943 - Employee's Foot Is Injured When Struck by Forklift Forks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109176388 | 05/30/2007 | 4222 | 493120 | Connecticut Freezers, Inc. |
Abstract: On May 29, 2007, Employee #1 was operating a powered industrial vehicle. He was injured when he was struck in the foot by the forks of another powered industrial vehicle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109176388 | Non Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Occupation not reported |