Accident Summary Nr: 201522794 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Porch Roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310380670 | 11/24/2006 | 0782 | 561730 | Ridgefield Lawn Maintenance Llc |
Abstract: On November 24, 2006, Employee #1 was cleaning gutters on a porch roof. He was trying to get onto a ladder and was injured when he slipped and fell approximately 11 ft to the ground.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310380670 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |