Accident Summary Nr: 201522703 - Employee's Arm Is Fractured in Fall from Roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309997724 | 08/24/2006 | 1761 | 238160 | C.R. Schultz Associates, Llc |
Abstract: On August 24, 2006, Employee #1 fell 18 ft from a roof. He was hospitalized with a fractured arm.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 2 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 309997724 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 18 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |