Accident Summary Nr: 201522562 - Employee Amputates Hand Between Rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109175935 | 10/11/2005 | 3444 | 332322 | Willie'S Welding, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 11, 2005, Employee #1 was rolling a 4 in. sheet of steel between rollers. He suffered an injury, requiring amputation when his hand got caught between the rollers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109175935 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |