Accident Summary Nr: 201522430 - Employee Sprains Back in Fall from Mobile Scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308625797 | 06/13/2005 | 1751 | 238130 | Nsh Associates |
Abstract: On June 22, 2005, Employee #1 was leaning forward while on a mobile scaffold. He fell from the scaffold and sustained a strain or sprain in his back. He was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | $50,000 to $250,000 | 2 | 20 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 308625797 | Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 6 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |