Accident Summary Nr: 201522232 - Employee Died of a Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123158529 | 07/29/2004 | 4212 | 562119 | Waste Management Of Connecticut, Inc |
Abstract: On June 8, 2004, Employee #1 experienced sudden cardiac arrest and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123158529 | Fatality | Other | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |