Accident Summary Nr: 201522182 - Employee run over by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307694240 | 11/02/2004 | 0782 | 561730 | Javier'S Landscaping |
Abstract: Employee #1, laborer working for Javier's Landscaping in Weston CT, was run over by a leaf mulching truck as it was backing up from a driveway. Employee #1 suffered fatal injuries and was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307694240 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |