Accident Summary Nr: 201522141 - Employee is injured in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123153363 | 09/28/2004 | 2499 | 321999 | New Millenium Properties,Llc |
Abstract: On September 28, 2004, an employee fell from a scaffold 10 ft 8 in to a concrete floor. The employee landed on his head sustaining head injuries and broken ribs. He was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123153363 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |