Accident Summary Nr: 201522075 - Employee is injured in fall from bucket truck

Accident Summary Nr: 201522075 -- Report ID: 0111500 -- Event Date: 06/11/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12315832106/11/20047349561790Amtech Lighting & Electrical Services

Abstract: Employee #1 was in the bucket of a bucket truck while the truck was traveling on the driveway of a light manufacture. As the employee was attempting to get out of the bucket, he fell. He sustained a head injury and was hospitalized.

Keywords: HEAD, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, CONCUSSION, AERIAL LIFT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 123158321 Hospitalized injury Concussion Occupation not reported