Accident Summary Nr: 201521937 - Eight employees exposed to chemical spill
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123153645 | 03/11/2004 | 3429 | 332999 | Sargent Manufacturing Company |
Abstract: Employees #1, #2, #3, #4, #5, #6, #7, and #8 were exposed to a Trichlorethlyene chemical spill. Employee #1 was hospitalized and the other employees were not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123153645 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 123153645 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 123153645 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 123153645 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
5 | 123153645 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
6 | 123153645 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
7 | 123153645 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
8 | 123153645 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |