Accident Summary Nr: 201521895 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123153595 | 02/13/2004 | 0783 | 561730 | F.A. Bartlett Tree Expert Company The |
Abstract: On February 13, 2004, Employee #1 was attempting to free climb a tree during a training exercise. He fell approximately 16 feet and was hospitalized with shoulder, rib, lung and head injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123153595 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |