Accident Summary Nr: 201521846 - Employee's leg is injured when crushed by concrete tank
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123290843 | 12/15/2003 | 3272 | 327390 | M & M Precast Corporation |
Abstract: On December 12, 2003, a two-part concrete tank was being raised with a forklift. The tank sections separated, and one section rolled onto Employee #1's legs. He was hospitalized with crushing injuries to his right leg.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123290843 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |