Accident Summary Nr: 201521721 - Employee injured when aerial lift tips over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123287203 | 04/30/2003 | 7353 | 532412 | United Rentals North America Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in a fully extended aerial lift when it tipped over and fell onto a tractor trailer. He was hospitalized with a fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123287203 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |