Accident: 201521721 - Employee Injured When Aerial Lift Tips Over
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
123287203 | 04/30/2003 | 7353 | United Rentals North America Inc. |
Employee #1 was in a fully extended aerial lift when it tipped over and fell onto a tractor trailer. He was hospitalized with a fracture.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123287203 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |