Accident Summary Nr: 201521671 - Employee injured when struck by steel beams
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123289696 | 04/23/2003 | 5051 | 423510 | Infra-Metals Company |
Abstract: On April 23, 2003, Employee #1 was hospitalized for a fracture after a pile of steel fell onto his legs and pinned him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123289696 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |