Accident Summary Nr: 201521663 - Employee injured while operating overhead crane
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123287138 | 03/07/2003 | 5051 | 423510 | Infra-Metals Company |
Abstract: On March 7, 2003, Employee #1 was attempting to lift steel beams with an overhead crane. For some reason, several of the steel beams shifted and fell on Employee #1's right arm and wrist. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123287138 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |