Accident Summary Nr: 201521655 - Employee injured while unloading equipment from trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123289522 | 03/26/2003 | 3536 | 333923 | Enviromental Containment Systems Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was unloading a piece of equipment from a trailer when he became caught between a crane and the trailer. He was hospitalized with his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123289522 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |