Accident Summary Nr: 201521630 - Employee cuts hand with chainsaw
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123289399 | 03/04/2003 | 0783 | 561730 | Asplundh Tree Expert Co. |
Abstract: An employee was cut on the right hand by a chainsaw. He was hospitalized with lacerations.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123289399 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Forestry and conservation scientists |