Accident: 201521630 - Employee Cuts Hand With Chainsaw
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
123289399 | 03/04/2003 | 0783 | Asplundh Tree Expert Co. |
An employee was cut on the right hand by a chainsaw. He was hospitalized with lacerations.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123289399 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Forestry and conservation scientists |