Accident Summary Nr: 201521598 - Employee falls from areial boom ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123150831 | 02/04/2003 | 3993 | 323113 | Tim'S Sign & Lighting |
Abstract: On February 4, 2003, an employee working for Tim's Sign and Lighting, Inc. was injured after an aerial boom ladder he was on collapsed falling 25ft.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123150831 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |