Accident Summary Nr: 201521580 - Four employees suffer carbon monoxide poisioning
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123151284 | 01/30/2003 | 5149 | 424490 | Source, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in the upstairs office of a warehouse when she passed out as a result of carbon monoxide poisoning from a malfunctioning forklift. She was hospitalized and treated in a hyperbaric chamber. Three other employees were exposed but not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123151284 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 123151284 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 123151284 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 123151284 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported |