Accident Summary Nr: 201521531 - Employee injured in structural collapse
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123150898 | 11/26/2002 | 1521 | 0 | S.M.Condon Builders,Llc |
Abstract: On November 26, 2002, Employee #1 was hospitalized for leg injuries after the partial collapse of a house under demolition.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Demolition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 2 | 30 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 123150898 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: Collapse of structure |