Accident Summary Nr: 201521499 - Employee Is Crushed Between Two Vehicles
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123291692 | 08/28/2002 | 5531 | 0 | Town Fair Tire Centers, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 28, 2002, Employee #1 was standing in back a Mitsubshi forklift, talking to the operator who was standing at the controls. A second forklift backed into Employee #1, pinning him between the two vehicles. He sustained crushing injuries and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123291692 | Hospitalized injury | Other |