Accident Summary Nr: 201521358 - Employee injured when forklift falls off a moving trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123228876 | 10/12/2001 | 4311 | 0 | U.S. Postal Service |
Abstract: On October 11, 2001, Employee #1, a forklift operator, was removing pallets from a tractor-trailer. Without warning, the driver pulled away from the dock. The forklift fell out of the trailer, and injured Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123228876 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |