Accident Summary Nr: 201521325 - EMPLOYEE STRUCK AND KILLED BY MACHINE PISTON
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123172025 | 01/25/1995 | 7353 | 0 | Tyler Equipment |
Abstract: Employee #1, an employee for a construction rental equipment company, died after being struck in the head by a machine piston.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123172025 | Fatality | Other | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |