Accident Summary Nr: 201521275 - Employee injured when arm amputated by feed rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123285777 | 04/10/2001 | 2299 | 0 | Fairfield Processing Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1's right arm was amputated while unjamming fiber from between feed rollers that were unexpectedly energized. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123285777 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |